<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Joe &#34;The Connector&#34; Kennedy</title>
	<atom:link href="http://joeconnector.com/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://joeconnector.com</link>
	<description>Dad, Co-Confabulator, Brand Evangelist, Entrepreneur, Pro Blogger, Social Media Enthusiast - interested in fitness, nutrition, wine, real estate &#38; travel</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 16:00:40 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.3.2</generator>
		<item>
		<title>So Cool &#8211; Watch a Nest Full of Bald Eagles</title>
		<link>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/25/so-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles/</link>
		<comments>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/25/so-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 15:57:31 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Joe Kennedy</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Fun]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Bald Eagles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Birds]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Eagles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Nature]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Nesting]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://joeconnector.com/?p=617</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[I just bumped into this live (at least now at 8:55am PDT on 4/25) UStream Broadcast called Decorah Eagles.  Check it out: Streaming live video by Ustream Spread the word:]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I just bumped into this live (at least now at 8:55am PDT on 4/25) <a href="http://www.ustream.tv/decoraheagles" target="_blank">UStream Broadcast called Decorah Eagles</a>.  Check it out:</p>
<p><iframe style="border: 0px none transparent;" src="http://www.ustream.tv/embed/3064708" frameborder="0" scrolling="no" width="480" height="346"></iframe></p>
<p><a style="padding: 2px 0px 4px; width: 400px; background: #ffffff; display: block; color: #000000; font-weight: normal; font-size: 10px; text-decoration: underline; text-align: center;" href="http://www.ustream.tv/" target="_blank">Streaming live video by Ustream</a></p>
Spread the word:<a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.printfriendly.com/print/new?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/printfriendly.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Print" alt="Print" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;title=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles&amp;bodytext=I%20just%20bumped%20into%20this%20live%20%28at%20least%20now%20at%208%3A55am%20PDT%20on%204%2F25%29%20UStream%20Broadcast%20called%20Decorah%20Eagles.%20%C2%A0Check%20it%20out%3A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AStreaming%20live%20video%20by%20Ustream" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/digg.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Digg" alt="Digg" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;title=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/stumbleupon.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;title=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles&amp;notes=I%20just%20bumped%20into%20this%20live%20%28at%20least%20now%20at%208%3A55am%20PDT%20on%204%2F25%29%20UStream%20Broadcast%20called%20Decorah%20Eagles.%20%C2%A0Check%20it%20out%3A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AStreaming%20live%20video%20by%20Ustream" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/delicious.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;t=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/facebook.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Facebook" alt="Facebook" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;submitHeadline=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles&amp;submitSummary=I%20just%20bumped%20into%20this%20live%20%28at%20least%20now%20at%208%3A55am%20PDT%20on%204%2F25%29%20UStream%20Broadcast%20called%20Decorah%20Eagles.%20%C2%A0Check%20it%20out%3A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AStreaming%20live%20video%20by%20Ustream&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/yahoobuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/twitter.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;title=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles&amp;annotation=I%20just%20bumped%20into%20this%20live%20%28at%20least%20now%20at%208%3A55am%20PDT%20on%204%2F25%29%20UStream%20Broadcast%20called%20Decorah%20Eagles.%20%C2%A0Check%20it%20out%3A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AStreaming%20live%20video%20by%20Ustream" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebookmark.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Bookmarks" alt="Google Bookmarks" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="mailto:?subject=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles&amp;body=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/email_link.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="email" alt="email" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.friendfeed.com/share?title=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles&amp;link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/friendfeed.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="FriendFeed" alt="FriendFeed" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/reader/link?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;title=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles&amp;srcURL=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;srcTitle=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Buzz" alt="Google Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.linkedin.com/shareArticle?mini=true&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;title=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles&amp;source=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel&amp;summary=I%20just%20bumped%20into%20this%20live%20%28at%20least%20now%20at%208%3A55am%20PDT%20on%204%2F25%29%20UStream%20Broadcast%20called%20Decorah%20Eagles.%20%C2%A0Check%20it%20out%3A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AStreaming%20live%20video%20by%20Ustream" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/linkedin.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="LinkedIn" alt="LinkedIn" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="https://favorites.live.com/quickadd.aspx?marklet=1&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;title=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/live.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Live" alt="Live" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.newsvine.com/_tools/seed&amp;save?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;h=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/newsvine.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="NewsVine" alt="NewsVine" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://ping.fm/ref/?link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;title=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles&amp;body=I%20just%20bumped%20into%20this%20live%20%28at%20least%20now%20at%208%3A55am%20PDT%20on%204%2F25%29%20UStream%20Broadcast%20called%20Decorah%20Eagles.%20%C2%A0Check%20it%20out%3A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AStreaming%20live%20video%20by%20Ustream" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/ping.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Ping.fm" alt="Ping.fm" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://posterous.com/share?linkto=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F25%2Fso-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles%2F&amp;title=So%20Cool%20-%20Watch%20a%20Nest%20Full%20of%20Bald%20Eagles&amp;selection=I%20just%20bumped%20into%20this%20live%20%28at%20least%20now%20at%208%3A55am%20PDT%20on%204%2F25%29%20UStream%20Broadcast%20called%20Decorah%20Eagles.%20%C2%A0Check%20it%20out%3A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AStreaming%20live%20video%20by%20Ustream" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/posterous.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Posterous" alt="Posterous" /></a><br/><br/>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/25/so-cool-watch-a-nest-full-of-bald-eagles/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>So You Want to Be in the Liquor Business Like P Diddy? Here&#8217;s Your Opportunity</title>
		<link>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/13/so-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity/</link>
		<comments>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/13/so-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 13 Apr 2012 21:39:32 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Joe Kennedy</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cool Stuff]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Social Media]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Alcohol]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Own Your Own Booze]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Restaurants]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Spirits]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vodka]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://joeconnector.com/?p=612</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[I had lunch the other day with a Facebook friend!  And he was a Facebook friend I had not met before &#8211; and he&#8217;s a super nice guy working on some really cool stuff. Todd Buckley has a plan to hit it big and hit it local with his budding new line of Vodka.  He&#8217;s...]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I had lunch the other day with a Facebook friend!  And he was a Facebook friend I had not met before &#8211; and he&#8217;s a super nice guy working on some really cool stuff.</p>
<p><a title="Todd Buckley on Twitter" href="http://twitter.com/bsb" target="_blank">Todd Buckley</a> has a plan to hit it big and hit it local with his budding new line of Vodka.  He&#8217;s done the research, attended the conferences, crafted a very tight business plan &#8211; now all he needs is a little bit of capital.  He&#8217;s got two different versions of how to start off &#8211; small, using another distillers facilities and licenses &#8211; or all out, with the cost of all new equipment a location and ready to run licenses.  Difference in cost:  $20k or $500k+.</p>
<p>Either way, he is looking for investors / partners and this would be a great opportunity to get into the liquor business here in Washington state.  It could be an ideal situation for a chain of clubs, restaurants, bars, owners of any local bars would be good partners and would benefit from a lot of great exposure Todd will create with the major social media campaigns planned to launch the brand.</p>
<p>If you are interested in being considered as a partner and/or investor, please let me know and I will make a person introduction to Todd.  He&#8217;ll be happy to share his business plan with you, but please do be prepared to sign a non-disclosure agreement.  Thanks!</p>
Spread the word:<a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.printfriendly.com/print/new?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/printfriendly.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Print" alt="Print" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity&amp;bodytext=I%20had%20lunch%20the%20other%20day%20with%20a%20Facebook%20friend%21%20%C2%A0And%20he%20was%20a%20Facebook%20friend%20I%20had%20not%20met%20before%20-%20and%20he%27s%20a%20super%20nice%20guy%20working%20on%20some%20really%20cool%20stuff.%0D%0A%0D%0ATodd%20Buckley%20has%20a%20plan%20to%20hit%20it%20big%20and%20hit%20it%20local%20with%20his%20budding%20new%20line%20o" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/digg.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Digg" alt="Digg" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/stumbleupon.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity&amp;notes=I%20had%20lunch%20the%20other%20day%20with%20a%20Facebook%20friend%21%20%C2%A0And%20he%20was%20a%20Facebook%20friend%20I%20had%20not%20met%20before%20-%20and%20he%27s%20a%20super%20nice%20guy%20working%20on%20some%20really%20cool%20stuff.%0D%0A%0D%0ATodd%20Buckley%20has%20a%20plan%20to%20hit%20it%20big%20and%20hit%20it%20local%20with%20his%20budding%20new%20line%20o" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/delicious.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;t=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/facebook.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Facebook" alt="Facebook" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;submitHeadline=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity&amp;submitSummary=I%20had%20lunch%20the%20other%20day%20with%20a%20Facebook%20friend%21%20%C2%A0And%20he%20was%20a%20Facebook%20friend%20I%20had%20not%20met%20before%20-%20and%20he%27s%20a%20super%20nice%20guy%20working%20on%20some%20really%20cool%20stuff.%0D%0A%0D%0ATodd%20Buckley%20has%20a%20plan%20to%20hit%20it%20big%20and%20hit%20it%20local%20with%20his%20budding%20new%20line%20o&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/yahoobuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/twitter.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity&amp;annotation=I%20had%20lunch%20the%20other%20day%20with%20a%20Facebook%20friend%21%20%C2%A0And%20he%20was%20a%20Facebook%20friend%20I%20had%20not%20met%20before%20-%20and%20he%27s%20a%20super%20nice%20guy%20working%20on%20some%20really%20cool%20stuff.%0D%0A%0D%0ATodd%20Buckley%20has%20a%20plan%20to%20hit%20it%20big%20and%20hit%20it%20local%20with%20his%20budding%20new%20line%20o" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebookmark.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Bookmarks" alt="Google Bookmarks" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="mailto:?subject=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity&amp;body=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/email_link.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="email" alt="email" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.friendfeed.com/share?title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity&amp;link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/friendfeed.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="FriendFeed" alt="FriendFeed" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/reader/link?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity&amp;srcURL=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;srcTitle=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Buzz" alt="Google Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.linkedin.com/shareArticle?mini=true&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity&amp;source=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel&amp;summary=I%20had%20lunch%20the%20other%20day%20with%20a%20Facebook%20friend%21%20%C2%A0And%20he%20was%20a%20Facebook%20friend%20I%20had%20not%20met%20before%20-%20and%20he%27s%20a%20super%20nice%20guy%20working%20on%20some%20really%20cool%20stuff.%0D%0A%0D%0ATodd%20Buckley%20has%20a%20plan%20to%20hit%20it%20big%20and%20hit%20it%20local%20with%20his%20budding%20new%20line%20o" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/linkedin.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="LinkedIn" alt="LinkedIn" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="https://favorites.live.com/quickadd.aspx?marklet=1&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/live.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Live" alt="Live" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.newsvine.com/_tools/seed&amp;save?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;h=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/newsvine.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="NewsVine" alt="NewsVine" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://ping.fm/ref/?link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity&amp;body=I%20had%20lunch%20the%20other%20day%20with%20a%20Facebook%20friend%21%20%C2%A0And%20he%20was%20a%20Facebook%20friend%20I%20had%20not%20met%20before%20-%20and%20he%27s%20a%20super%20nice%20guy%20working%20on%20some%20really%20cool%20stuff.%0D%0A%0D%0ATodd%20Buckley%20has%20a%20plan%20to%20hit%20it%20big%20and%20hit%20it%20local%20with%20his%20budding%20new%20line%20o" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/ping.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Ping.fm" alt="Ping.fm" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://posterous.com/share?linkto=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fso-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Be%20in%20the%20Liquor%20Business%20Like%20P%20Diddy%3F%20Here%27s%20Your%20Opportunity&amp;selection=I%20had%20lunch%20the%20other%20day%20with%20a%20Facebook%20friend%21%20%C2%A0And%20he%20was%20a%20Facebook%20friend%20I%20had%20not%20met%20before%20-%20and%20he%27s%20a%20super%20nice%20guy%20working%20on%20some%20really%20cool%20stuff.%0D%0A%0D%0ATodd%20Buckley%20has%20a%20plan%20to%20hit%20it%20big%20and%20hit%20it%20local%20with%20his%20budding%20new%20line%20o" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/posterous.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Posterous" alt="Posterous" /></a><br/><br/>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/13/so-you-want-to-be-in-the-liquor-business-like-p-diddy-heres-your-opportunity/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Announcing Social Media Marketing Confab 2012</title>
		<link>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/13/announcing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012/</link>
		<comments>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/13/announcing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 13 Apr 2012 14:37:37 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Joe Kennedy</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Bellevue]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Eastside]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Events]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Social Media]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sponsorships]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Spreecast]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Conference]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Seattle]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Social Media Marketing Confab]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://joeconnector.com/?p=608</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Happy Friday the 13th!  Today was supposed to be the day for the spreecast of the Social Networking for Business and Social Media 101 Reunion, but I just could not get it together in time.  Despite support shown by great people like Shauna Causey, Kathy Gill and Eric Weaver, I&#8217;ve been a little preoccupied and...]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/Social-Media-Confab-2012.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-medium wp-image-609" title="Social Media Confab 2012" src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/Social-Media-Confab-2012-300x200.jpg" alt="" width="300" height="200" /></a>Happy Friday the 13th!  Today was supposed to be the day for the spreecast of the Social Networking for Business and Social Media 101 Reunion, but I just could not get it together in time.  Despite support shown by great people like <a href="https://twitter.com/#!/shaunacausey" target="_blank">Shauna Causey</a>, <a href="http://faculty.washington.edu/kegill/" target="_blank">Kathy Gill </a>and <a href="http://www.ericweaver.com/" target="_blank">Eric Weaver</a>, I&#8217;ve been a little preoccupied and failed to make it happen.</p>
<p>The good news is that while working on a &#8216;Professional Profile&#8217; and following the new book by Don Burrow and Deborah Drake called &#8220;Burn Your Resume &#8211; You Need a Professional Profile&#8217;, I&#8217;ve remembered a couple of the early social media conferences I was involved in organizing &#8211; and want to do a more current version, with a lot more practical knowledge.  Disclosure:  It might also help me get some work.</p>
<p>Previous conferences have all had some awesome speakers and valuable content, but they were at an even earlier time in social media, a time when many businesses had not yet seen the impact of social media and had still not bought into it.</p>
<p>Today, most reasonable businesses have seen that they NEED to be using social media marketing in their business just to keep up with the competition, and the savvy businesses know they need to be using social media well to stay ahead of their competition.</p>
<p>At any rate, I have begun to plan Social Media Marketing Confab 2012.  The location and date have yet to be determined, but I am hoping for a nice venue, that will hold around 200 conference attendees, that is looking for some awesome visibility with the social media marketing crowd, either in Bellevue or Seattle, but will consider all possibilities.  It would be great to have it at Google or Adobe, especially considering that we&#8217;ve had the last two conferences at the Microsoft Conference Center and the local Microsoft Local Engagement Team doesn&#8217;t seem to want to engage locally any longer &#8230;</p>
<p>(I&#8217;m thinking there will be additional Confabs in other cities as well, so if you are in Portland, San Francisco, Los Angeles, Orange County or San Diego are interested in discussing, please contact me).  At this point, the target date is somewhere in the first week of June for the Seattle version.</p>
<p>So at this point, I&#8217;m looking for a venue, sponsors and speakers.  I&#8217;ve got a number of speakers lined up and will post a rough Program for the Confab in the next day or so.  Hoping to have a nice rousing session on live broadcasting &#8211; including people from <a title="spreecast" href="http://spreecast.com" target="_blank">spreecast</a>, <a href="http://new.livestream.com/" target="_blank">LiveStream</a>, <a href="http://www.ustream.tv/" target="_blank">U-Stream</a>, <a href="http://socialcam.com/feed" target="_blank">Social Cam</a> and more, as well as a session on Using Video in Social Marketing &#8211; and really hope to get someone from <a href="http://www.youtube.com/" target="_blank">YouTube</a> to talk and let us know what maybe up in the future.</p>
<p>If you can help, or want to get involved &#8211; please let me know!</p>
Spread the word:<a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.printfriendly.com/print/new?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/printfriendly.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Print" alt="Print" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;title=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012&amp;bodytext=Happy%20Friday%20the%2013th%21%20%C2%A0Today%20was%20supposed%20to%20be%20the%20day%20for%20the%20spreecast%20of%20the%20Social%20Networking%20for%20Business%20and%20Social%20Media%20101%20Reunion%2C%20but%20I%20just%20could%20not%20get%20it%20together%20in%20time.%20%C2%A0Despite%20support%20shown%20by%20great%20people%20like%20Shauna%20Causey%2C%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/digg.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Digg" alt="Digg" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;title=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/stumbleupon.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;title=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012&amp;notes=Happy%20Friday%20the%2013th%21%20%C2%A0Today%20was%20supposed%20to%20be%20the%20day%20for%20the%20spreecast%20of%20the%20Social%20Networking%20for%20Business%20and%20Social%20Media%20101%20Reunion%2C%20but%20I%20just%20could%20not%20get%20it%20together%20in%20time.%20%C2%A0Despite%20support%20shown%20by%20great%20people%20like%20Shauna%20Causey%2C%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/delicious.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;t=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/facebook.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Facebook" alt="Facebook" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;submitHeadline=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012&amp;submitSummary=Happy%20Friday%20the%2013th%21%20%C2%A0Today%20was%20supposed%20to%20be%20the%20day%20for%20the%20spreecast%20of%20the%20Social%20Networking%20for%20Business%20and%20Social%20Media%20101%20Reunion%2C%20but%20I%20just%20could%20not%20get%20it%20together%20in%20time.%20%C2%A0Despite%20support%20shown%20by%20great%20people%20like%20Shauna%20Causey%2C%20&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/yahoobuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/twitter.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;title=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012&amp;annotation=Happy%20Friday%20the%2013th%21%20%C2%A0Today%20was%20supposed%20to%20be%20the%20day%20for%20the%20spreecast%20of%20the%20Social%20Networking%20for%20Business%20and%20Social%20Media%20101%20Reunion%2C%20but%20I%20just%20could%20not%20get%20it%20together%20in%20time.%20%C2%A0Despite%20support%20shown%20by%20great%20people%20like%20Shauna%20Causey%2C%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebookmark.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Bookmarks" alt="Google Bookmarks" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="mailto:?subject=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012&amp;body=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/email_link.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="email" alt="email" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.friendfeed.com/share?title=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012&amp;link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/friendfeed.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="FriendFeed" alt="FriendFeed" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/reader/link?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;title=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012&amp;srcURL=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;srcTitle=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Buzz" alt="Google Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.linkedin.com/shareArticle?mini=true&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;title=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012&amp;source=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel&amp;summary=Happy%20Friday%20the%2013th%21%20%C2%A0Today%20was%20supposed%20to%20be%20the%20day%20for%20the%20spreecast%20of%20the%20Social%20Networking%20for%20Business%20and%20Social%20Media%20101%20Reunion%2C%20but%20I%20just%20could%20not%20get%20it%20together%20in%20time.%20%C2%A0Despite%20support%20shown%20by%20great%20people%20like%20Shauna%20Causey%2C%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/linkedin.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="LinkedIn" alt="LinkedIn" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="https://favorites.live.com/quickadd.aspx?marklet=1&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;title=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/live.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Live" alt="Live" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.newsvine.com/_tools/seed&amp;save?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;h=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/newsvine.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="NewsVine" alt="NewsVine" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://ping.fm/ref/?link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;title=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012&amp;body=Happy%20Friday%20the%2013th%21%20%C2%A0Today%20was%20supposed%20to%20be%20the%20day%20for%20the%20spreecast%20of%20the%20Social%20Networking%20for%20Business%20and%20Social%20Media%20101%20Reunion%2C%20but%20I%20just%20could%20not%20get%20it%20together%20in%20time.%20%C2%A0Despite%20support%20shown%20by%20great%20people%20like%20Shauna%20Causey%2C%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/ping.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Ping.fm" alt="Ping.fm" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://posterous.com/share?linkto=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F13%2Fannouncing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012%2F&amp;title=Announcing%20Social%20Media%20Marketing%20Confab%202012&amp;selection=Happy%20Friday%20the%2013th%21%20%C2%A0Today%20was%20supposed%20to%20be%20the%20day%20for%20the%20spreecast%20of%20the%20Social%20Networking%20for%20Business%20and%20Social%20Media%20101%20Reunion%2C%20but%20I%20just%20could%20not%20get%20it%20together%20in%20time.%20%C2%A0Despite%20support%20shown%20by%20great%20people%20like%20Shauna%20Causey%2C%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/posterous.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Posterous" alt="Posterous" /></a><br/><br/>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/13/announcing-social-media-marketing-confab-2012/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>BellevueBusinessJournal.com and Eastside Entrepreneurs Social Network For Sale, Looking for Buyers or Partners</title>
		<link>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/10/bellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners/</link>
		<comments>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/10/bellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 10 Apr 2012 21:54:41 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Joe Kennedy</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Bellevue]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Eastside]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Websites]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[BellevueBusinessJournal.com]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Eastside Entrepreneurs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[For Sale]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Partnerships]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[social Network]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://joeconnector.com/?p=606</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[I have decided that I need to simplify my life and focus on some new projects that I&#8217;m being recruited for &#8211; SOOOO &#8211; I am needing to either find a partner or a buyer for two websites that have been a huge part of my life for a number of years now. That&#8217;s right...]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I have decided that I need to simplify my life and focus on some new projects that I&#8217;m being recruited for &#8211; SOOOO &#8211; I am needing to either find a partner or a buyer for two websites that have been a huge part of my life for a number of years now.</p>
<p>That&#8217;s right &#8211; both BellevueBusinessJournal.com and the Eastside Entrepreneurs Social Network are looking for some new blood, in the form of a highly energetic and motivated partner or buyer looking to engage and connect with businesses and business owners here in Bellevue and on the Eastside.</p>
<p>It&#8217;s very difficult for me to think about no longer being associated with these two sites, but they do take quite a bit of time to run and I just have not been able to dedicate the time or resources required to make them super successful &#8230;</p>
<p>&nbsp;<iframe width="560" height="315" src="http://www.youtube.com/embed/3MfkWRo3AF0?rel=0" frameborder="0" allowfullscreen></iframe></p>
Spread the word:<a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.printfriendly.com/print/new?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/printfriendly.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Print" alt="Print" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;title=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners&amp;bodytext=I%20have%20decided%20that%20I%20need%20to%20simplify%20my%20life%20and%20focus%20on%20some%20new%20projects%20that%20I%27m%20being%20recruited%20for%20-%20SOOOO%20-%20I%20am%20needing%20to%20either%20find%20a%20partner%20or%20a%20buyer%20for%20two%20websites%20that%20have%20been%20a%20huge%20part%20of%20my%20life%20for%20a%20number%20of%20years%20now.%0D%0A%0D" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/digg.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Digg" alt="Digg" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;title=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/stumbleupon.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;title=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners&amp;notes=I%20have%20decided%20that%20I%20need%20to%20simplify%20my%20life%20and%20focus%20on%20some%20new%20projects%20that%20I%27m%20being%20recruited%20for%20-%20SOOOO%20-%20I%20am%20needing%20to%20either%20find%20a%20partner%20or%20a%20buyer%20for%20two%20websites%20that%20have%20been%20a%20huge%20part%20of%20my%20life%20for%20a%20number%20of%20years%20now.%0D%0A%0D" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/delicious.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;t=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/facebook.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Facebook" alt="Facebook" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;submitHeadline=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners&amp;submitSummary=I%20have%20decided%20that%20I%20need%20to%20simplify%20my%20life%20and%20focus%20on%20some%20new%20projects%20that%20I%27m%20being%20recruited%20for%20-%20SOOOO%20-%20I%20am%20needing%20to%20either%20find%20a%20partner%20or%20a%20buyer%20for%20two%20websites%20that%20have%20been%20a%20huge%20part%20of%20my%20life%20for%20a%20number%20of%20years%20now.%0D%0A%0D&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/yahoobuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/twitter.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;title=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners&amp;annotation=I%20have%20decided%20that%20I%20need%20to%20simplify%20my%20life%20and%20focus%20on%20some%20new%20projects%20that%20I%27m%20being%20recruited%20for%20-%20SOOOO%20-%20I%20am%20needing%20to%20either%20find%20a%20partner%20or%20a%20buyer%20for%20two%20websites%20that%20have%20been%20a%20huge%20part%20of%20my%20life%20for%20a%20number%20of%20years%20now.%0D%0A%0D" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebookmark.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Bookmarks" alt="Google Bookmarks" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="mailto:?subject=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners&amp;body=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/email_link.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="email" alt="email" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.friendfeed.com/share?title=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners&amp;link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/friendfeed.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="FriendFeed" alt="FriendFeed" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/reader/link?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;title=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners&amp;srcURL=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;srcTitle=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Buzz" alt="Google Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.linkedin.com/shareArticle?mini=true&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;title=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners&amp;source=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel&amp;summary=I%20have%20decided%20that%20I%20need%20to%20simplify%20my%20life%20and%20focus%20on%20some%20new%20projects%20that%20I%27m%20being%20recruited%20for%20-%20SOOOO%20-%20I%20am%20needing%20to%20either%20find%20a%20partner%20or%20a%20buyer%20for%20two%20websites%20that%20have%20been%20a%20huge%20part%20of%20my%20life%20for%20a%20number%20of%20years%20now.%0D%0A%0D" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/linkedin.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="LinkedIn" alt="LinkedIn" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="https://favorites.live.com/quickadd.aspx?marklet=1&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;title=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/live.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Live" alt="Live" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.newsvine.com/_tools/seed&amp;save?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;h=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/newsvine.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="NewsVine" alt="NewsVine" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://ping.fm/ref/?link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;title=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners&amp;body=I%20have%20decided%20that%20I%20need%20to%20simplify%20my%20life%20and%20focus%20on%20some%20new%20projects%20that%20I%27m%20being%20recruited%20for%20-%20SOOOO%20-%20I%20am%20needing%20to%20either%20find%20a%20partner%20or%20a%20buyer%20for%20two%20websites%20that%20have%20been%20a%20huge%20part%20of%20my%20life%20for%20a%20number%20of%20years%20now.%0D%0A%0D" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/ping.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Ping.fm" alt="Ping.fm" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://posterous.com/share?linkto=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F10%2Fbellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners%2F&amp;title=BellevueBusinessJournal.com%20and%20Eastside%20Entrepreneurs%20Social%20Network%20For%20Sale%2C%20Looking%20for%20Buyers%20or%20Partners&amp;selection=I%20have%20decided%20that%20I%20need%20to%20simplify%20my%20life%20and%20focus%20on%20some%20new%20projects%20that%20I%27m%20being%20recruited%20for%20-%20SOOOO%20-%20I%20am%20needing%20to%20either%20find%20a%20partner%20or%20a%20buyer%20for%20two%20websites%20that%20have%20been%20a%20huge%20part%20of%20my%20life%20for%20a%20number%20of%20years%20now.%0D%0A%0D" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/posterous.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Posterous" alt="Posterous" /></a><br/><br/>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/10/bellevuebusinessjournal-com-and-eastside-entrepreneurs-social-network-for-sale-looking-for-buyers-or-partners/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Broadcast Replay:  What&#8217;s in YOUR Glass? w @JoeConnector</title>
		<link>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/06/broadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector/</link>
		<comments>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/06/broadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 06 Apr 2012 00:08:43 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Joe Kennedy</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Bellevue]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Spreecast]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Video]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Wine]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://joeconnector.com/?p=602</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Just got done broadcasting the first episode of &#8220;What&#8217;s in YOUR Glass?&#8221; on spreecast.  Not a lot of participation, but thank you very much to all who participated and viewed &#8211; especially Dominic of www.decantez.com &#8211; a wine gifts and accessories store and Joy Stephens who let us know about the Okanagan Wine Festival happening...]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Just got done broadcasting the first episode of &#8220;What&#8217;s in YOUR Glass?&#8221; on spreecast.  Not a lot of participation, but thank you very much to all who participated and viewed &#8211; especially Dominic of <a href="http://www.decantez.com" target="_blank">www.decantez.com</a> &#8211; a wine gifts and accessories store and Joy Stephens who let us know about the <a href="http://www.thewinefestivals.com" target="_blank">Okanagan Wine Festival</a> happening in British Columbia May 4-14th.<br />
<iframe id="spreecast-player" src="http://www.spreecast.com/events/whats-in-your-glass/embed-medium-520" frameborder="0" width="520" height="460"></iframe><br />
Thanks again to all who viewed and participated.  If you have a wine that you would like to have me open on a future show, please let me know.  I can be reached at JoeConnector(at)gmail.com.</p>
Spread the word:<a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.printfriendly.com/print/new?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/printfriendly.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Print" alt="Print" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;title=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector&amp;bodytext=Just%20got%20done%20broadcasting%20the%20first%20episode%20of%20%22What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%22%20on%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20Not%20a%20lot%20of%20participation%2C%20but%20thank%20you%20very%20much%20to%20all%20who%20participated%20and%20viewed%20-%20especially%20Dominic%20of%20www.decantez.com%20-%20a%20wine%20gifts%20and%20accessories%20sto" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/digg.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Digg" alt="Digg" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;title=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/stumbleupon.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;title=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector&amp;notes=Just%20got%20done%20broadcasting%20the%20first%20episode%20of%20%22What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%22%20on%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20Not%20a%20lot%20of%20participation%2C%20but%20thank%20you%20very%20much%20to%20all%20who%20participated%20and%20viewed%20-%20especially%20Dominic%20of%20www.decantez.com%20-%20a%20wine%20gifts%20and%20accessories%20sto" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/delicious.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;t=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/facebook.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Facebook" alt="Facebook" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;submitHeadline=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector&amp;submitSummary=Just%20got%20done%20broadcasting%20the%20first%20episode%20of%20%22What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%22%20on%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20Not%20a%20lot%20of%20participation%2C%20but%20thank%20you%20very%20much%20to%20all%20who%20participated%20and%20viewed%20-%20especially%20Dominic%20of%20www.decantez.com%20-%20a%20wine%20gifts%20and%20accessories%20sto&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/yahoobuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/twitter.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;title=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector&amp;annotation=Just%20got%20done%20broadcasting%20the%20first%20episode%20of%20%22What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%22%20on%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20Not%20a%20lot%20of%20participation%2C%20but%20thank%20you%20very%20much%20to%20all%20who%20participated%20and%20viewed%20-%20especially%20Dominic%20of%20www.decantez.com%20-%20a%20wine%20gifts%20and%20accessories%20sto" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebookmark.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Bookmarks" alt="Google Bookmarks" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="mailto:?subject=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector&amp;body=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/email_link.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="email" alt="email" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.friendfeed.com/share?title=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector&amp;link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/friendfeed.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="FriendFeed" alt="FriendFeed" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/reader/link?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;title=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector&amp;srcURL=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;srcTitle=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Buzz" alt="Google Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.linkedin.com/shareArticle?mini=true&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;title=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector&amp;source=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel&amp;summary=Just%20got%20done%20broadcasting%20the%20first%20episode%20of%20%22What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%22%20on%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20Not%20a%20lot%20of%20participation%2C%20but%20thank%20you%20very%20much%20to%20all%20who%20participated%20and%20viewed%20-%20especially%20Dominic%20of%20www.decantez.com%20-%20a%20wine%20gifts%20and%20accessories%20sto" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/linkedin.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="LinkedIn" alt="LinkedIn" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="https://favorites.live.com/quickadd.aspx?marklet=1&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;title=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/live.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Live" alt="Live" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.newsvine.com/_tools/seed&amp;save?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;h=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/newsvine.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="NewsVine" alt="NewsVine" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://ping.fm/ref/?link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;title=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector&amp;body=Just%20got%20done%20broadcasting%20the%20first%20episode%20of%20%22What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%22%20on%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20Not%20a%20lot%20of%20participation%2C%20but%20thank%20you%20very%20much%20to%20all%20who%20participated%20and%20viewed%20-%20especially%20Dominic%20of%20www.decantez.com%20-%20a%20wine%20gifts%20and%20accessories%20sto" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/ping.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Ping.fm" alt="Ping.fm" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://posterous.com/share?linkto=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F06%2Fbroadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector%2F&amp;title=Broadcast%20Replay%3A%20%20What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%20w%20%40JoeConnector&amp;selection=Just%20got%20done%20broadcasting%20the%20first%20episode%20of%20%22What%27s%20in%20YOUR%20Glass%3F%22%20on%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20Not%20a%20lot%20of%20participation%2C%20but%20thank%20you%20very%20much%20to%20all%20who%20participated%20and%20viewed%20-%20especially%20Dominic%20of%20www.decantez.com%20-%20a%20wine%20gifts%20and%20accessories%20sto" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/posterous.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Posterous" alt="Posterous" /></a><br/><br/>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/06/broadcast-replay-whats-in-your-glass-w-joeconnector/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Today&#8217;s Tech News from @JoeConnector on spreecast</title>
		<link>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/05/todays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast/</link>
		<comments>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/05/todays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 05 Apr 2012 19:43:40 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Joe Kennedy</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Social Media]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Spreecast]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Technology]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[LA Times]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Mashable]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[PC Mag]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shelly Palmer]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Today's Tech News]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Wired]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://joeconnector.com/?p=599</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Here is my first effort at delivering Today&#8217;s Tech News via Broadcast, this time via spreecast.  I apologize for the technical problems related to the platform which is still in beta &#8230; Hopefully there is some information of value to you presented here, I realize it is a pretty rough draft.  I do want to...]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Here is my first effort at delivering Today&#8217;s Tech News via Broadcast, this time via spreecast.  I apologize for the technical problems related to the platform which is still in beta &#8230;</p>
<p><iframe id="spreecast-player" src="http://www.spreecast.com/events/todays-tech-news-2/embed-medium-520" frameborder="0" width="520" height="460"></iframe></p>
<p>Hopefully there is some information of value to you presented here, I realize it is a pretty rough draft.  I do want to deliver this type of news on a regular basis &#8211; and would love to hear your thoughts.</p>
<p>Here are the links mentioned on the broadcast:</p>
<p><a href="http://www.shellypalmer.com" target="_blank">http://www.shellypalmer.com</a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.nytimes.com/reuters/2012/04/05/business/05reuters-google-viacom.html?_r=1&amp;adxnnl=1&amp;adxnnlx=1333646242-8LnEYdGAWokvpoMG5mb7Qg" target="_blank">http://www.nytimes.com/reuters/2012/04/05/business/05reuters-google-viacom.html?_r=1&amp;adxnnl=1&amp;adxnnlx=1333646242-8LnEYdGAWokvpoMG5mb7Qg</a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.latimes.com/business/technology/la-fi-tn-report-apple-investigates-wifi-issue-in-ipad-20120405,0,7986462.story" target="_blank">http://www.latimes.com/business/technology/la-fi-tn-report-apple-investigates-wifi-issue-in-ipad-20120405,0,7986462.story</a></p>
<p><a href="http://arstechnica.com/apple/news/2012/04/flashback-trojan-reportedly-controls-half-a-million-macs-and-counting.ars" target="_blank">http://arstechnica.com/apple/news/2012/04/flashback-trojan-reportedly-controls-half-a-million-macs-and-counting.ars</a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.pcmag.com/article2/0,2817,2402595,00.asp" target="_blank">http://www.pcmag.com/article2/0,2817,2402595,00.asp</a></p>
<p><a href="http://mashable.com/2012/04/04/twitter-opens-detroit-office/" target="_blank">http://mashable.com/2012/04/04/twitter-opens-detroit-office/</a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.wired.com/gadgetlab/2012/04/google-glass-visor-geordie/" target="_blank">http://www.wired.com/gadgetlab/2012/04/google-glass-visor-geordie/</a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
Spread the word:<a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.printfriendly.com/print/new?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/printfriendly.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Print" alt="Print" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;title=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast&amp;bodytext=Here%20is%20my%20first%20effort%20at%20delivering%20Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20via%20Broadcast%2C%20this%20time%20via%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20I%20apologize%20for%20the%20technical%20problems%20related%20to%20the%20platform%20which%20is%20still%20in%20beta%20...%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AHopefully%20there%20is%20some%20information%20of%20value%20to%20you%20pre" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/digg.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Digg" alt="Digg" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;title=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/stumbleupon.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;title=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast&amp;notes=Here%20is%20my%20first%20effort%20at%20delivering%20Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20via%20Broadcast%2C%20this%20time%20via%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20I%20apologize%20for%20the%20technical%20problems%20related%20to%20the%20platform%20which%20is%20still%20in%20beta%20...%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AHopefully%20there%20is%20some%20information%20of%20value%20to%20you%20pre" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/delicious.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;t=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/facebook.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Facebook" alt="Facebook" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;submitHeadline=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast&amp;submitSummary=Here%20is%20my%20first%20effort%20at%20delivering%20Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20via%20Broadcast%2C%20this%20time%20via%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20I%20apologize%20for%20the%20technical%20problems%20related%20to%20the%20platform%20which%20is%20still%20in%20beta%20...%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AHopefully%20there%20is%20some%20information%20of%20value%20to%20you%20pre&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/yahoobuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/twitter.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;title=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast&amp;annotation=Here%20is%20my%20first%20effort%20at%20delivering%20Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20via%20Broadcast%2C%20this%20time%20via%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20I%20apologize%20for%20the%20technical%20problems%20related%20to%20the%20platform%20which%20is%20still%20in%20beta%20...%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AHopefully%20there%20is%20some%20information%20of%20value%20to%20you%20pre" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebookmark.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Bookmarks" alt="Google Bookmarks" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="mailto:?subject=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast&amp;body=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/email_link.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="email" alt="email" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.friendfeed.com/share?title=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast&amp;link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/friendfeed.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="FriendFeed" alt="FriendFeed" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/reader/link?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;title=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast&amp;srcURL=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;srcTitle=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Buzz" alt="Google Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.linkedin.com/shareArticle?mini=true&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;title=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast&amp;source=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel&amp;summary=Here%20is%20my%20first%20effort%20at%20delivering%20Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20via%20Broadcast%2C%20this%20time%20via%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20I%20apologize%20for%20the%20technical%20problems%20related%20to%20the%20platform%20which%20is%20still%20in%20beta%20...%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AHopefully%20there%20is%20some%20information%20of%20value%20to%20you%20pre" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/linkedin.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="LinkedIn" alt="LinkedIn" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="https://favorites.live.com/quickadd.aspx?marklet=1&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;title=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/live.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Live" alt="Live" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.newsvine.com/_tools/seed&amp;save?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;h=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/newsvine.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="NewsVine" alt="NewsVine" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://ping.fm/ref/?link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;title=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast&amp;body=Here%20is%20my%20first%20effort%20at%20delivering%20Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20via%20Broadcast%2C%20this%20time%20via%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20I%20apologize%20for%20the%20technical%20problems%20related%20to%20the%20platform%20which%20is%20still%20in%20beta%20...%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AHopefully%20there%20is%20some%20information%20of%20value%20to%20you%20pre" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/ping.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Ping.fm" alt="Ping.fm" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://posterous.com/share?linkto=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F04%2F05%2Ftodays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast%2F&amp;title=Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20from%20%40JoeConnector%20on%20spreecast&amp;selection=Here%20is%20my%20first%20effort%20at%20delivering%20Today%27s%20Tech%20News%20via%20Broadcast%2C%20this%20time%20via%20spreecast.%C2%A0%20I%20apologize%20for%20the%20technical%20problems%20related%20to%20the%20platform%20which%20is%20still%20in%20beta%20...%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AHopefully%20there%20is%20some%20information%20of%20value%20to%20you%20pre" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/posterous.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Posterous" alt="Posterous" /></a><br/><br/>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://joeconnector.com/2012/04/05/todays-tech-news-from-joeconnector-on-spreecast/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>So You Want to Know About All That Hair &#8230; Guess You Should Know About TheHairFarmer.com</title>
		<link>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/27/so-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com/</link>
		<comments>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/27/so-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 27 Mar 2012 18:56:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Joe Kennedy</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Good Deeds]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Personal]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Spreecast]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Joe "The Connector" Kennedy]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[The Hair Farmer]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[TheHairFarmer.com]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://joeconnector.com/?p=590</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Here&#8217;s a little spreecast video I made the other day about my hair.  Actually &#8211; it is really not about my hair at all, but all about creating awareness of challenges that children face and that we can all help in many different ways. I&#8217;d love to hear YOUR thoughts &#8230; and recruit you to...]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Here&#8217;s a little spreecast video I made the other day about my hair.  Actually &#8211; it is really not about my hair at all, but all about creating awareness of challenges that children face and that we can all help in many different ways. I&#8217;d love to hear YOUR thoughts &#8230; and recruit you to become a <a href="http://thehairfarmer.com" target="_blank">hair farmer </a>too.<br />
<iframe id="spreecast-player" src="http://www.spreecast.com/events/the-hair-farmer-project/embed-medium-520" frameborder="0" width="520" height="460"></iframe></p>
Spread the word:<a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.printfriendly.com/print/new?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/printfriendly.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Print" alt="Print" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com&amp;bodytext=Here%27s%20a%20little%20spreecast%20video%20I%20made%20the%20other%20day%20about%20my%20hair.%20%C2%A0Actually%20-%20it%20is%20really%20not%20about%20my%20hair%20at%20all%2C%20but%20all%20about%20creating%20awareness%20of%20challenges%20that%20children%20face%20and%20that%20we%20can%20all%20help%20in%20many%20different%20ways.%20I%27d%20love%20to%20hea" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/digg.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Digg" alt="Digg" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/stumbleupon.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com&amp;notes=Here%27s%20a%20little%20spreecast%20video%20I%20made%20the%20other%20day%20about%20my%20hair.%20%C2%A0Actually%20-%20it%20is%20really%20not%20about%20my%20hair%20at%20all%2C%20but%20all%20about%20creating%20awareness%20of%20challenges%20that%20children%20face%20and%20that%20we%20can%20all%20help%20in%20many%20different%20ways.%20I%27d%20love%20to%20hea" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/delicious.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;t=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/facebook.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Facebook" alt="Facebook" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;submitHeadline=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com&amp;submitSummary=Here%27s%20a%20little%20spreecast%20video%20I%20made%20the%20other%20day%20about%20my%20hair.%20%C2%A0Actually%20-%20it%20is%20really%20not%20about%20my%20hair%20at%20all%2C%20but%20all%20about%20creating%20awareness%20of%20challenges%20that%20children%20face%20and%20that%20we%20can%20all%20help%20in%20many%20different%20ways.%20I%27d%20love%20to%20hea&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/yahoobuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/twitter.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com&amp;annotation=Here%27s%20a%20little%20spreecast%20video%20I%20made%20the%20other%20day%20about%20my%20hair.%20%C2%A0Actually%20-%20it%20is%20really%20not%20about%20my%20hair%20at%20all%2C%20but%20all%20about%20creating%20awareness%20of%20challenges%20that%20children%20face%20and%20that%20we%20can%20all%20help%20in%20many%20different%20ways.%20I%27d%20love%20to%20hea" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebookmark.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Bookmarks" alt="Google Bookmarks" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="mailto:?subject=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com&amp;body=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/email_link.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="email" alt="email" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.friendfeed.com/share?title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com&amp;link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/friendfeed.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="FriendFeed" alt="FriendFeed" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/reader/link?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com&amp;srcURL=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;srcTitle=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Buzz" alt="Google Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.linkedin.com/shareArticle?mini=true&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com&amp;source=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel&amp;summary=Here%27s%20a%20little%20spreecast%20video%20I%20made%20the%20other%20day%20about%20my%20hair.%20%C2%A0Actually%20-%20it%20is%20really%20not%20about%20my%20hair%20at%20all%2C%20but%20all%20about%20creating%20awareness%20of%20challenges%20that%20children%20face%20and%20that%20we%20can%20all%20help%20in%20many%20different%20ways.%20I%27d%20love%20to%20hea" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/linkedin.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="LinkedIn" alt="LinkedIn" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="https://favorites.live.com/quickadd.aspx?marklet=1&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/live.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Live" alt="Live" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.newsvine.com/_tools/seed&amp;save?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;h=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/newsvine.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="NewsVine" alt="NewsVine" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://ping.fm/ref/?link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com&amp;body=Here%27s%20a%20little%20spreecast%20video%20I%20made%20the%20other%20day%20about%20my%20hair.%20%C2%A0Actually%20-%20it%20is%20really%20not%20about%20my%20hair%20at%20all%2C%20but%20all%20about%20creating%20awareness%20of%20challenges%20that%20children%20face%20and%20that%20we%20can%20all%20help%20in%20many%20different%20ways.%20I%27d%20love%20to%20hea" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/ping.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Ping.fm" alt="Ping.fm" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://posterous.com/share?linkto=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F27%2Fso-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com%2F&amp;title=So%20You%20Want%20to%20Know%20About%20All%20That%20Hair%20...%20Guess%20You%20Should%20Know%20About%20TheHairFarmer.com&amp;selection=Here%27s%20a%20little%20spreecast%20video%20I%20made%20the%20other%20day%20about%20my%20hair.%20%C2%A0Actually%20-%20it%20is%20really%20not%20about%20my%20hair%20at%20all%2C%20but%20all%20about%20creating%20awareness%20of%20challenges%20that%20children%20face%20and%20that%20we%20can%20all%20help%20in%20many%20different%20ways.%20I%27d%20love%20to%20hea" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/posterous.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Posterous" alt="Posterous" /></a><br/><br/>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/27/so-you-want-to-know-about-all-that-hair-guess-you-should-know-about-thehairfarmer-com/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Time to Get Honest: I&#8217;m No Social Media Expert, Guru or Diva &#8211; I&#8217;m Just Unemployed</title>
		<link>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/26/time-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed/</link>
		<comments>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/26/time-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 26 Mar 2012 10:08:08 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Joe Kennedy</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Employment]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Goals]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Motivation]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Embarrassment]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Humility]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://joeconnector.com/?p=587</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[It was with great humility that I wrote this post about being unemployed (and looking for work) on my new site at TheJoeKennedy.com. You should know that if you are the one person responsible for helping me secure ongoing employment, I will pay you a referral fee equal to one week salary.  That&#8217;s right &#8211;...]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>It was with great humility that I wrote this post about being unemployed (and looking for work) on my new site at <a title="I'm Not A Social Media Expert, Guru or Diva - I'm Just Unemployed" href="http://thejoekennedy.com/2012/03/26/i-am-not-a-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-just-unemployed/" target="_blank">TheJoeKennedy.com</a>.</p>
<p><iframe src="http://www.youtube.com/embed/LEQZpogd6As?rel=0" frameborder="0" width="560" height="315"></iframe></p>
<p>You should know that if you are the one person responsible for helping me secure ongoing employment, I will pay you a referral fee equal to one week salary.  That&#8217;s right &#8211; I will work the first entire week for YOU!</p>
Spread the word:<a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.printfriendly.com/print/new?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/printfriendly.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Print" alt="Print" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;title=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed&amp;bodytext=It%20was%20with%20great%20humility%20that%20I%20wrote%20this%20post%20about%20being%20unemployed%20%28and%20looking%20for%20work%29%20on%20my%20new%20site%20at%20TheJoeKennedy.com.%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AYou%20should%20know%20that%20if%20you%20are%20the%20one%20person%20responsible%20for%20helping%20me%20secure%20ongoing%20employment%2C%20I%20will%20pa" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/digg.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Digg" alt="Digg" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;title=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/stumbleupon.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;title=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed&amp;notes=It%20was%20with%20great%20humility%20that%20I%20wrote%20this%20post%20about%20being%20unemployed%20%28and%20looking%20for%20work%29%20on%20my%20new%20site%20at%20TheJoeKennedy.com.%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AYou%20should%20know%20that%20if%20you%20are%20the%20one%20person%20responsible%20for%20helping%20me%20secure%20ongoing%20employment%2C%20I%20will%20pa" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/delicious.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;t=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/facebook.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Facebook" alt="Facebook" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;submitHeadline=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed&amp;submitSummary=It%20was%20with%20great%20humility%20that%20I%20wrote%20this%20post%20about%20being%20unemployed%20%28and%20looking%20for%20work%29%20on%20my%20new%20site%20at%20TheJoeKennedy.com.%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AYou%20should%20know%20that%20if%20you%20are%20the%20one%20person%20responsible%20for%20helping%20me%20secure%20ongoing%20employment%2C%20I%20will%20pa&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/yahoobuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/twitter.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;title=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed&amp;annotation=It%20was%20with%20great%20humility%20that%20I%20wrote%20this%20post%20about%20being%20unemployed%20%28and%20looking%20for%20work%29%20on%20my%20new%20site%20at%20TheJoeKennedy.com.%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AYou%20should%20know%20that%20if%20you%20are%20the%20one%20person%20responsible%20for%20helping%20me%20secure%20ongoing%20employment%2C%20I%20will%20pa" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebookmark.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Bookmarks" alt="Google Bookmarks" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="mailto:?subject=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed&amp;body=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/email_link.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="email" alt="email" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.friendfeed.com/share?title=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed&amp;link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/friendfeed.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="FriendFeed" alt="FriendFeed" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/reader/link?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;title=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed&amp;srcURL=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;srcTitle=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Buzz" alt="Google Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.linkedin.com/shareArticle?mini=true&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;title=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed&amp;source=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel&amp;summary=It%20was%20with%20great%20humility%20that%20I%20wrote%20this%20post%20about%20being%20unemployed%20%28and%20looking%20for%20work%29%20on%20my%20new%20site%20at%20TheJoeKennedy.com.%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AYou%20should%20know%20that%20if%20you%20are%20the%20one%20person%20responsible%20for%20helping%20me%20secure%20ongoing%20employment%2C%20I%20will%20pa" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/linkedin.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="LinkedIn" alt="LinkedIn" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="https://favorites.live.com/quickadd.aspx?marklet=1&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;title=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/live.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Live" alt="Live" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.newsvine.com/_tools/seed&amp;save?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;h=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/newsvine.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="NewsVine" alt="NewsVine" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://ping.fm/ref/?link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;title=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed&amp;body=It%20was%20with%20great%20humility%20that%20I%20wrote%20this%20post%20about%20being%20unemployed%20%28and%20looking%20for%20work%29%20on%20my%20new%20site%20at%20TheJoeKennedy.com.%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AYou%20should%20know%20that%20if%20you%20are%20the%20one%20person%20responsible%20for%20helping%20me%20secure%20ongoing%20employment%2C%20I%20will%20pa" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/ping.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Ping.fm" alt="Ping.fm" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://posterous.com/share?linkto=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F26%2Ftime-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed%2F&amp;title=Time%20to%20Get%20Honest%3A%20I%27m%20No%20Social%20Media%20Expert%2C%20Guru%20or%20Diva%20-%20I%27m%20Just%20Unemployed&amp;selection=It%20was%20with%20great%20humility%20that%20I%20wrote%20this%20post%20about%20being%20unemployed%20%28and%20looking%20for%20work%29%20on%20my%20new%20site%20at%20TheJoeKennedy.com.%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0A%0D%0AYou%20should%20know%20that%20if%20you%20are%20the%20one%20person%20responsible%20for%20helping%20me%20secure%20ongoing%20employment%2C%20I%20will%20pa" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/posterous.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Posterous" alt="Posterous" /></a><br/><br/>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/26/time-to-get-honest-im-no-social-media-expert-guru-or-diva-im-just-unemployed/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>I Love Spreecast!  Why I Want to Work for Ron Levi and Spreecast by Joe &#8220;The Connector&#8221; Kennedy</title>
		<link>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/16/i-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy/</link>
		<comments>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/16/i-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 16 Mar 2012 12:14:02 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Joe Kennedy</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Cool Stuff]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Employment]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Community Building]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HelpJoeConnect]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HelpRon]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Social Media]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Spreecast]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://joeconnector.com/?p=576</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Just over one week ago I found out about the super cool new social media platform called Spreecast, which allows people to broadcast together.  I took one look at knew that it is going to be a game changer and got really excited about it.  What is even cooler is that they are searching for...]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Just over one week ago I found out about the super cool new social media platform called Spreecast, which allows people to broadcast together.  I took one look at knew that it is going to be a game changer and got really excited about it.  What is even cooler is that they are searching for a social media rock star to join their team, and their VP of Marketing Ron Levi made a Spreecast announcing the search and inviting people to apply via usual channels such as emailing a resume and cover letter, or by using Spreecast and other social media tools.</p>
<p>Although I did eventually send Ron a link to my online resume, along with an email expressing interest in working for him &#8211; I first reached out through a number of social media channels including Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Google+, Pinterest and a few of my websites.  <span id="more-576"></span>Even though Ron has been busy in Austin at SXSW this week, he did reach out via Twitter and suggest that we talk today when he gets back in the office.  I&#8217;m really looking forward to finally talking with him and finding out exactly how I can make his life easier and be of the best service possible to Spreecast and the amazing and rapidly growing Spreecast Community.</p>
<p>The position Ron is looking to fill has been advertised or talked about as a Social Media Manager position, which would really fit in with my experience, but before actually speaking with Ron, it seems like there is probably going to be a great bit of Spreecast evangelism and community building going on as well.  I&#8217;m super passionate about social media and how it is evolving, and ever since starting the local Eastside Entrepreneurs Social Network a few years ago, I&#8217;ve been looking for the opportunity to help grow and nurture a larger community, one that is national and even international, just like the Spreecast community.  This is the perfect opportunity for me and I&#8217;m super excited about the possibility of being part of the Spreecast team and helping it grow into a social media platform that is used by all.</p>
<p>Some of the things that I&#8217;ve done in the past week to engage Ron and help promote Spreecast include:</p>
<ul>
<li>I created a HelpRon board at Pinterest:  <a href="http://pinterest.com/joekennedy/helpron/">http://pinterest.com/joekennedy/helpron/</a></li>
<li>I&#8217;ve tweeted and retweeted about @Spreecast somewhere around 100 times  <a href="https://twitter.com/#!/kennedyiam">https://twitter.com/#!/kennedyiam</a> (I do apologize to Ron if this was overkill, but I have backed off A LOT in the past couple of days).</li>
<li>I&#8217;ve joined the <a href="http://www.facebook.com/groups/spreecast/" target="_blank">Facebook Spreecasting group</a> and &#8216;Like&#8217; Spreecast on Facebook</li>
<li>Multiple posts and shares on Google+, Facebook, Posterous and more</li>
<li>I&#8217;ve <a href="http://www.spreecast.com/users/joe-the-connector" target="_blank">produced 5 Spreecasts and have two more scheduled</a>, including a reunion of the Social Media 101 Conference that I produced at Microsoft three years ago.</li>
<li>I&#8217;ve invited many, many people to join Spreecast and am currently following 147 fellow Spreecasters.</li>
<li>I&#8217;ve including complimentary banner advertising for Spreecast on my websites at BellevueBusinessJournal.com and EastsideEntrepreneurs.com.</li>
<li>I&#8217;ve promoted my Spreecasts via the above sites and also blog posts at JoeKennedy.biz and here at JoeConnector.com.</li>
</ul>
<p><a href="http://joekennedy.biz/2012/03/11-reasons-you-should-using-spreecast-in-your-business-today-bonus-helpron-helpjoeconnect/" target="_blank">11 Reasons You Should Using Spreecast in Your Business Today, Bonus: #HelpRon, #HelpJoeConnect</a></p>
<p><a href="http://joekennedy.posterous.com/11-reasons-you-should-be-using-spreecast-in-y">http://joekennedy.posterous.com/11-reasons-you-should-be-using-spreecast-in-y</a></p>
<p><a title="Link to Get a Cool New Social Media Tool FREE Right Now – Help Joe “The Connector” Kennedy #HelpRon and #HelpJoeConnect" href="http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/16/get-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect/" rel="bookmark" target="_blank">Get a Cool New Social Media Tool FREE Right Now – Help Joe “The Connector” Kennedy #HelpRon and #HelpJoeConnect</a></p>
<p><a title="Link to Joe “The Connector” Kennedy’s First Spreecast – #HelpRon #HelpJoeConnect" href="http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/10/joe-the-connector-kennedys-first-spreecast-helpron-helpjoeconnect/" rel="bookmark">Joe “The Connector” Kennedy’s First Spreecast – #HelpRon #HelpJoeConnect</a></p>
<p><a title="Link to BBJ Publisher Joe “The Connector” Kennedy Invites You to Join Him on Live Broadcasting via Spreecast" href="http://bellevuebusinessjournal.com/2012/03/15/join-bbj-publisher-joe-connectorlive-broadcasting-online-via-spreecast/" rel="bookmark">BBJ Publisher Joe “The Connector” Kennedy Invites You to Join Him on Live Broadcasting via Spreecast</a></p>
<p><a title="Link to Eastside Entrepreneurs Make History with Virtual Networking Event on Spreecast, Now You Can Too" href="http://bellevuebusinessjournal.com/2012/03/14/eastside-entrepreneurs-make-history-virtual-networking-event-on-spreecast-now-can-too/" rel="bookmark">Eastside Entrepreneurs Make History with Virtual Networking Event on Spreecast, Now You Can Too</a></p>
<p><a title="Link to BBJ Holds First Spreecast, Hosts Local Authors Deborah Drake and Don Burrows" href="http://bellevuebusinessjournal.com/2012/03/12/bbj-holds-first-spreecast-hosts-local-authors-deborah-drake-don-burrows/" rel="bookmark">BBJ Holds First Spreecast, Hosts Local Authors Deborah Drake and Don Burrows</a></p>
<p>I&#8217;ve also made several posts on the VK Social Network (it is much like Facebook for Russians and other Europeans).  <a href="http://vk.com/id164951242">http://vk.com/id164951242</a></p>
<p>I&#8217;ve also attempted to create some LinkedIn discussions to start to figure out how to best expose people in other countries to Spreecast.</p>
<p><a href="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/03/Joe-Kennedy-HelpRon-2.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-medium wp-image-577" title="Joe Kennedy HelpRon 2" src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/03/Joe-Kennedy-HelpRon-2-300x265.jpg" alt="" width="300" height="265" /></a>Heck &#8211; I even made my own Spreecast t-shirts &#8211; who else would do that?  Nobody but me &#8211; someone who is totally passionate about Spreecast, social media and helping grow the Spreecast community.  Hire me today Ron &#8211; I will make your life a lot easier and be a great asset to Spreecast and the Spreecast Community.  I&#8217;ll be looking for an invite to a Spreecast later today, or you can call me at any time (425) 213-4176.</p>
Spread the word:<a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.printfriendly.com/print/new?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/printfriendly.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Print" alt="Print" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;title=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy&amp;bodytext=Just%20over%20one%20week%20ago%20I%20found%20out%20about%20the%20super%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20called%20Spreecast%2C%20which%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0I%20took%20one%20look%20at%20knew%20that%20it%20is%20going%20to%20be%20a%20game%20changer%20and%20got%20really%20excited%20about%20it.%20%C2%A0What%20is%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/digg.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Digg" alt="Digg" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;title=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/stumbleupon.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;title=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy&amp;notes=Just%20over%20one%20week%20ago%20I%20found%20out%20about%20the%20super%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20called%20Spreecast%2C%20which%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0I%20took%20one%20look%20at%20knew%20that%20it%20is%20going%20to%20be%20a%20game%20changer%20and%20got%20really%20excited%20about%20it.%20%C2%A0What%20is%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/delicious.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;t=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/facebook.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Facebook" alt="Facebook" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;submitHeadline=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy&amp;submitSummary=Just%20over%20one%20week%20ago%20I%20found%20out%20about%20the%20super%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20called%20Spreecast%2C%20which%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0I%20took%20one%20look%20at%20knew%20that%20it%20is%20going%20to%20be%20a%20game%20changer%20and%20got%20really%20excited%20about%20it.%20%C2%A0What%20is%20&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/yahoobuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/twitter.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;title=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy&amp;annotation=Just%20over%20one%20week%20ago%20I%20found%20out%20about%20the%20super%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20called%20Spreecast%2C%20which%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0I%20took%20one%20look%20at%20knew%20that%20it%20is%20going%20to%20be%20a%20game%20changer%20and%20got%20really%20excited%20about%20it.%20%C2%A0What%20is%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebookmark.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Bookmarks" alt="Google Bookmarks" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="mailto:?subject=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy&amp;body=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/email_link.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="email" alt="email" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.friendfeed.com/share?title=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy&amp;link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/friendfeed.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="FriendFeed" alt="FriendFeed" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/reader/link?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;title=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy&amp;srcURL=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;srcTitle=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Buzz" alt="Google Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.linkedin.com/shareArticle?mini=true&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;title=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy&amp;source=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel&amp;summary=Just%20over%20one%20week%20ago%20I%20found%20out%20about%20the%20super%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20called%20Spreecast%2C%20which%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0I%20took%20one%20look%20at%20knew%20that%20it%20is%20going%20to%20be%20a%20game%20changer%20and%20got%20really%20excited%20about%20it.%20%C2%A0What%20is%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/linkedin.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="LinkedIn" alt="LinkedIn" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="https://favorites.live.com/quickadd.aspx?marklet=1&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;title=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/live.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Live" alt="Live" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.newsvine.com/_tools/seed&amp;save?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;h=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/newsvine.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="NewsVine" alt="NewsVine" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://ping.fm/ref/?link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;title=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy&amp;body=Just%20over%20one%20week%20ago%20I%20found%20out%20about%20the%20super%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20called%20Spreecast%2C%20which%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0I%20took%20one%20look%20at%20knew%20that%20it%20is%20going%20to%20be%20a%20game%20changer%20and%20got%20really%20excited%20about%20it.%20%C2%A0What%20is%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/ping.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Ping.fm" alt="Ping.fm" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://posterous.com/share?linkto=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fi-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy%2F&amp;title=I%20Love%20Spreecast%21%20%20Why%20I%20Want%20to%20Work%20for%20Ron%20Levi%20and%20Spreecast%20by%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy&amp;selection=Just%20over%20one%20week%20ago%20I%20found%20out%20about%20the%20super%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20called%20Spreecast%2C%20which%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0I%20took%20one%20look%20at%20knew%20that%20it%20is%20going%20to%20be%20a%20game%20changer%20and%20got%20really%20excited%20about%20it.%20%C2%A0What%20is%20" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/posterous.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Posterous" alt="Posterous" /></a><br/><br/>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/16/i-love-spreecast-why-i-want-to-work-for-ron-levi-and-spreecast-by-joe-the-connector-kennedy/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Get a Cool New Social Media Tool FREE Right Now &#8211; Help Joe &#8220;The Connector&#8221; Kennedy #HelpRon and #HelpJoeConnect</title>
		<link>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/16/get-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect/</link>
		<comments>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/16/get-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 16 Mar 2012 11:34:28 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Joe Kennedy</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Cool Stuff]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Networking]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Social Media]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Spreecast]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Technology]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Eastside Entrepreneurs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HelpJoeConnect]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HelpRon]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Virtual Networking]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://joeconnector.com/?p=572</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[I just found out about Spreecast a week ago, but I am so excited about it that I feel like I have to tell everyone I know.  For those not yet using it, Spreecast is a cool new social media platform that allows people to broadcast together.  Up to four cameras can be on screen...]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.spreecast.com/events/entrepreneurs-virtual-networking-event" target="_blank"><img class="alignleft size-medium wp-image-573" title="EE Viritual Networking Event 031312" src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/03/EE-Viritual-Networking-Event-031312-215x300.jpg" alt="" width="215" height="300" /></a>I just found out about Spreecast a week ago, but I am so excited about it that I feel like I have to tell everyone I know.  For those not yet using it, <a href="http://www.spreecast.com/users/joe-the-connector" target="_blank">Spreecast is a cool new social media platform</a> that allows people to broadcast together.  Up to four cameras can be on screen at any given time, other cameras can be rotated in and out, the entire session is broadcast live via the internet, while being recorded and then archived for easy embedding any time in the future.<span id="more-572"></span></p>
<p>If you are not yet using it for your business, here are <a title="11 Reasons You Should Be Using Spreecast" href="http://joekennedy.biz/2012/03/11-reasons-you-should-using-spreecast-in-your-business-today-bonus-helpron-helpjoeconnect/" target="_blank">11 reasons you should be using Spreecast</a> in your business.  If you need a bunch of reasons to use this cool new tool, read the article, if you want to jump right in &#8211; just head over to my,  <a href="http://www.spreecast.com/users/joe-the-connector" target="_blank">Joe &#8220;The Connector&#8221; Kennedy&#8217;s profile on Spreecast</a> and connect with me there &#8211; and start Spreecasting away.  It&#8217;s a lot of fun and can be used very effectively in your business.  I look forward to becoming a fellow Spreecaster and hope I get to see you on a Spreecast in the very near future.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
Spread the word:<a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.printfriendly.com/print/new?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/printfriendly.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Print" alt="Print" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;title=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect&amp;bodytext=I%20just%20found%20out%20about%20Spreecast%20a%20week%20ago%2C%20but%20I%20am%20so%20excited%20about%20it%20that%20I%20feel%20like%20I%20have%20to%20tell%20everyone%20I%20know.%20%C2%A0For%20those%20not%20yet%20using%20it%2C%20Spreecast%20is%20a%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20that%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0Up%20to%20f" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/digg.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Digg" alt="Digg" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;title=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/stumbleupon.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;title=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect&amp;notes=I%20just%20found%20out%20about%20Spreecast%20a%20week%20ago%2C%20but%20I%20am%20so%20excited%20about%20it%20that%20I%20feel%20like%20I%20have%20to%20tell%20everyone%20I%20know.%20%C2%A0For%20those%20not%20yet%20using%20it%2C%20Spreecast%20is%20a%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20that%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0Up%20to%20f" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/delicious.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.facebook.com/share.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;t=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/facebook.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Facebook" alt="Facebook" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;submitHeadline=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect&amp;submitSummary=I%20just%20found%20out%20about%20Spreecast%20a%20week%20ago%2C%20but%20I%20am%20so%20excited%20about%20it%20that%20I%20feel%20like%20I%20have%20to%20tell%20everyone%20I%20know.%20%C2%A0For%20those%20not%20yet%20using%20it%2C%20Spreecast%20is%20a%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20that%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0Up%20to%20f&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/yahoobuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/twitter.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/bookmarks/mark?op=edit&amp;bkmk=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;title=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect&amp;annotation=I%20just%20found%20out%20about%20Spreecast%20a%20week%20ago%2C%20but%20I%20am%20so%20excited%20about%20it%20that%20I%20feel%20like%20I%20have%20to%20tell%20everyone%20I%20know.%20%C2%A0For%20those%20not%20yet%20using%20it%2C%20Spreecast%20is%20a%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20that%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0Up%20to%20f" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebookmark.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Bookmarks" alt="Google Bookmarks" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="mailto:?subject=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect&amp;body=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/email_link.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="email" alt="email" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.friendfeed.com/share?title=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect&amp;link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/friendfeed.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="FriendFeed" alt="FriendFeed" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.google.com/reader/link?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;title=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect&amp;srcURL=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;srcTitle=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/googlebuzz.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Google Buzz" alt="Google Buzz" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.linkedin.com/shareArticle?mini=true&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;title=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect&amp;source=Joe+%26quot%3BThe+Connector%26quot%3B+Kennedy+Dad%2C+Co-Confabulator%2C+Brand+Evangelist%2C+Entrepreneur%2C+Pro+Blogger%2C+Social+Media+Enthusiast+-+interested+in+fitness%2C+nutrition%2C+wine%2C+real+estate+%26amp%3B+travel&amp;summary=I%20just%20found%20out%20about%20Spreecast%20a%20week%20ago%2C%20but%20I%20am%20so%20excited%20about%20it%20that%20I%20feel%20like%20I%20have%20to%20tell%20everyone%20I%20know.%20%C2%A0For%20those%20not%20yet%20using%20it%2C%20Spreecast%20is%20a%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20that%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0Up%20to%20f" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/linkedin.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="LinkedIn" alt="LinkedIn" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="https://favorites.live.com/quickadd.aspx?marklet=1&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;title=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/live.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Live" alt="Live" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://www.newsvine.com/_tools/seed&amp;save?u=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;h=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/newsvine.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="NewsVine" alt="NewsVine" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://ping.fm/ref/?link=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;title=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect&amp;body=I%20just%20found%20out%20about%20Spreecast%20a%20week%20ago%2C%20but%20I%20am%20so%20excited%20about%20it%20that%20I%20feel%20like%20I%20have%20to%20tell%20everyone%20I%20know.%20%C2%A0For%20those%20not%20yet%20using%20it%2C%20Spreecast%20is%20a%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20that%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0Up%20to%20f" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/ping.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Ping.fm" alt="Ping.fm" /></a><a rel="nofollow" target="_blank"  href="http://posterous.com/share?linkto=http%3A%2F%2Fjoeconnector.com%2F2012%2F03%2F16%2Fget-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect%2F&amp;title=Get%20a%20Cool%20New%20Social%20Media%20Tool%20FREE%20Right%20Now%20-%20Help%20Joe%20%22The%20Connector%22%20Kennedy%20%23HelpRon%20and%20%23HelpJoeConnect&amp;selection=I%20just%20found%20out%20about%20Spreecast%20a%20week%20ago%2C%20but%20I%20am%20so%20excited%20about%20it%20that%20I%20feel%20like%20I%20have%20to%20tell%20everyone%20I%20know.%20%C2%A0For%20those%20not%20yet%20using%20it%2C%20Spreecast%20is%20a%20cool%20new%20social%20media%20platform%20that%20allows%20people%20to%20broadcast%20together.%20%C2%A0Up%20to%20f" ><img src="http://joeconnector.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable-30/images/default/16/posterous.png" class="sociable-img sociable-hovers" title="Posterous" alt="Posterous" /></a><br/><br/>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://joeconnector.com/2012/03/16/get-a-cool-new-social-media-tool-free-right-now-help-joe-the-connector-kennedy-helpron-and-helpjoeconnect/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

